Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co.,Ltd logo
Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co.,Ltd
Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co.,Ltd First Quality, Sincere Service
Verified Supplier

8 Years

Home > Copper Nickel Alloy Wire >

Kapton Insulation 7*0.2mm Copper Nickel Alloy Wire

Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Kapton Insulation 7*0.2mm Copper Nickel Alloy Wire

Brand Name : Tankii

Model Number : copper wire

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : China Mainland

MOQ : 200M

Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal, Western Union, ,

Supply Ability : 1000 tons/year

Delivery Time : 5-7 days after getting the payment

Packaging Details : Standard exoprt package in carton box or wooden box

Conductor : copper wire

Strands : 7*0.2mm

Insulation : kapton

MOQ : 200M

Contact Now

Silver Plated Copper Wire With Kapton Insulation 7*0.2mm


English name: silver plated copper wire


Applications: electronics, communications, aerospace


Also known as: silver plated copper wire or silver plated wire


Features: High conductivity


Definition:

Tankii Silver plated copper wire is made by silver plating on oxygen free copper or by drawing, which has conductivity, thermal conductivity, corrosion resistance and high temperature oxidation resistance.


Application:

Tankii Silver plated copper wire is widely used in electronic, communication, aerospace, military and other fields to reduce the contact resistance of metal surface and improve the welding performance.


Advantages:

Silver has high chemical stability, can resist the corrosion of alkali and some organic acids, does not react with oxygen in general air, and silver is easy to Polish and has reflective ability.


Technical parameters:

1. When the temperature is + 20 ℃, the resistivity of silver plated copper wire is less than 0.017241 Ω· mm2 / M and the temperature coefficient of resistance is 0.003931 / ℃.


2. The surface of silver plated copper wire shall be smooth without discoloration, metal particles, burr, any mechanical damage and other defects that may damage the product quality. The coating is continuously and firmly attached to the surface of copper wire, and there is no spot, blackening and discoloration within 30 minutes under the high temperature of + (400 ± 5) ℃.


3. According to the customer's requirements, silver plated copper wire with silver layer thickness more than 1 μ m, shall undergo sodium polysulfide test for 1-3 cycles without blackening.


The mechanical properties of soft silver plated copper wire are as follows:


Dia mmTensile Strength (no less than )N/ mm2Elongation (no less than ) %
0.05~1----5.5
0.11~0.1519610
0.16~0.2519615
0.26~0.519620
0.51~1.019625
1.1~2.019625

Tolerance:

Dia-mmTolerance-mm
0.050-0.100±0.003
0.110-0.250±0.005
0.260-0.700±0.010
0.710-1.000±0.015
1.100-2.000±0.020


Product picture:

Package:


Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co., Ltd., adopts modern enterprise management and engages in the business of Copper alloy products(wire, sheet, strip and plate.). The brand "Tankii Alloy'" is famous over the world and it also has established close partnership with nickel-related world famous enterprises in Europe, India, USA ,Southeast Asia, South America etc.


Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co., Ltd. is set up on the base of copper processing , and specializes in the business of metals products, processing, cutting, sales of non-ferrous metals products, imports and exports of products and technology.

Please contact us freely if any inquiry on copper alloy, nickel alloy products.



Product Tags:

7*0.2mm Copper Nickel Alloy Wire

      

Kapton Insulation Copper Wire

      

0.2mm Electronics Copper Wire

      
Quality Kapton Insulation 7*0.2mm Copper Nickel Alloy Wire wholesale

Kapton Insulation 7*0.2mm Copper Nickel Alloy Wire Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shanghai Tankii Alloy Material Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)